championship_page.gif 2017 Championship Tables

Past Champions:

2017 Standings

 

Hard Route Dan Tuley
Over 40 / Novice Mark Gregory
Over 50 / Twin Shock Kieran McDaid
Pre 65  
Youth A Adam Juffs
Youth B Daisy Parsons
Youth C Josh Taylor
Youth D George Daniell
Youth D SW  
Youth D Electric  
Youth E Electric Joshua Bailey

 

2016 Standings

 

Hard Route Aaron Marklew
Over 40 / Novice Mark Gregory
Over 50 / Twin Shock Pete Jones
Pre 65  
Youth A Adam Juffs
Youth B  
Youth C Daisy Parsons
Youth D James Lleyellyn
Youth D SW  
Youth D Electric Javier Jones-Rojas
Youth E Electric Joshua Bailey

 

2015 Standings

 

Hard Route Daniel Tuley
Over 40 / Novice Bill Woodcock
Over 50 / Twin Shock Andy Butt
Pre 65 Phil Pearce
Youth A Kieran McDaid
Youth B Adam Juff
Youth C Daisy Parsons
Youth D Alfie Ray-Turner
Youth D SW Jamie Llewellyn
Youth D Electric Daniel Warburton
Youth E Electric Javier Rojas-Jones

 

2014 Standings

Hard Route Daniel Tuley
Over 40 / Novice Pete Jones
Over 50 / Twin Shock Andy Butt
Pre 65 Phil Green
Youth A Will Harvey
Youth B Tom Spencer
Youth C Daisy Parsons
Youth D Alfred Alderman
Youth D SW Sam Hill
Youth D Electric George Daniell
Youth E Electric Oscar James

 

2013 Standings

 

Hard Route Richy Turner
Over 40 / Novice Pete Jones
Over 50 / Twin Shock Andy Butt
Youth A  Dan Tuley
Youth B Kieran McDaid
Youth C Adam Juffs
Youth D Dale Freeman
Youth E Archie Turner
Youth D Electric Oscar James
Conducted Youth D James Llewellyn

 

2012 Standings

Hard Route Steve Williams
Over 40 / Twinshock Pete Jones
Over 50 Jim York
Youth A  Daniel Tuley
Youth B Matt Dixon
Youth C Daniel Slack
Youth D Dale Freeman
Youth E Tabatha Barnett
Youth D Electric Jessica Barnett
Conducted Youth D Libby Tett

 

  

    • Hard Route - Sam Gent
    • Over 40/Twin shock - Pete Jones
    • Over 50 Edgar Jones
    • Youth A - Aaron Marklew
    • Youth B - Ashley McWeeney
    • Youth C - Aspen Hopkins
    • Youth D - Daniel Slack
    • Youth E - Penny Devereux
    • Conducted Youth D Electric - Jessica Barnett
    • Conducted Youth D - Owen Moorman
    • Hard Route - Adam Brown
    • Over 40/Twin shock - Pete Jones
    • Youth A - Dan Tuley
    • Youth B - Thomas Plant
    • Youth C - Kieren McDaid
    • Youth D - William Stansbie
    • Youth E - Jessica Barnett
  • 2009 Standings
    • Hard Route - Neil Jones
    • Over 40/Twin shock - Pete Jones
    • Youth A - Sam Gent
    • Youth B - Ryan Shield
    • Youth C - Kieren McDaid
    • Youth D - Aspen Hopkins
  • Hard Route - Adam Brown
    • Over40/Twin shock - Pete Jones
    • Youth A - Sam Gent
    • Youth B - Aaron Marklew
    • Youth C - Ashley McWeeney
    • Youth D - Archie Gibson
  • 2007
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Over40/Twin shock - Gil Jones
    • Youth A - Adam Brown
    • Youth B - Craig Jones
    • Youth C - Aaron Marklew
    • Youth D -  Joshua Whitehead
  • 2006
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Easy Route -  Andy Butt
  • 2005
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Easy Route -  Andy Butt
  • 2004
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Easy Route - Gil Jones
  • 2003
    • Hard route - Steve Williams 
    • Easy Route - Paul Wareing
  • 2002
    • Hard route -  Patrick Wardle 
    • Easy Route - Gil Jones
  • 2001
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Easy Route - Andy Nicholson
  • 2000
    • Hard route - Pete Jones
    • Easy Route - Gil Jones
  • 1999
    • Hard route - Neil Jones
    • Easy Route - John Howes